Parade Winners

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2019 Independence Day

Celebration Parade Winners 

 

Mayor and City Council Awards

1st Place- Boston Crusaders Drum & Bugle Corps

2nd Place - American Legion Post 177 Float

3rd Place - Diablada Urus Virginia - USA


IDCC Award

1st Place - Buffalo High School Marching Band - "The Herd"

 

ANTIQUE VEHICLE/ANTIQUE FIRE PLACE
Leonard Hwostow 1
Old Dominion Historical Fire Society 2
George Washington Chapter Ford Model A Club 3
   
Drill Team PLACE
City of Fairfax Regional Library Precision Book Cart Drill Team 1
Drum Corps, ETC PLACE
Boston Crusaders Drum and Bugle Corps 1
Northern VA Firefighters' Emerald Society Pipe Band 2
Clowns PLACE
Just Clowning Around of Northern Virginia 1
Kena Shriners 2
Color Guard PLACE
American Legion Post #177 1
Fairfax County Sheriff's Office Honor Guard 2
City of Fairfax Police Honor Guard
3
Dance PLACE
Morenda Cocanis VA-US 1
Diablada Artistica Urus Virginia-USA 2
McGrath Morgan Academy of Irish Dancers 3
Float PLACE
Cake Divas, LC 1
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 8469
2
Fairfax Police Youth Club 3
Marching Band - Schools PLACE
Buffalo High School 1
Eastern Senior High School 2
Monache High School 3
Marching Band (Professional) PLACE
The Redskins Marching Band 1
All American Brass Band 2
Marching Unit / Adult PLACE
Fairfax County Fire & Rescue Department 1
Fairfax High School Alumni Kazoo Band 2
Henry Masonic Lodge No. 57 3
Marching Unit/Youth PLACE
Children of the Light Dancers 1
Enshin Karate of Fairfax 2
Springfield/South County Youth Club - SYC All-Stars 3
Musical Group PLACE
Skystone Bluegrass Band 1
City of Fairfax Band 2
The City of Fairfax Theatre Company 3
Novelty PLACE
Flying Circus Airshow 1
Laurel Ridge Elementary School LIGHTNING LIONS Jump Rope Team 2
NOVA Recumbent Club 3
Scouts PLACE
Girl Scouts of Burke Service Unit 52-7 1
Cub Scout Packs 1967 and 1968 2
Boy Scouts of America Troop 1345, Burke, VA 3
Vocal Group PLACE
Vienna-Falls Chorus 1
Fairfax Jubil-Aires 2